Copa do Mundo de Rugby Sevens de 2005

Grupo A

Seleção Vitórias Empates Derrotas Pontos a favor Pontos contra Pontos
Nova Zelândia 5002111715
Escócia 4011149813
Estados Unidos 203881459
Irlanda 203861409
Coreia 104661527
Tonga 10472857

Grupo B

Seleção Vitórias Empates Derrotas Pontos a favor Pontos contra Pontos
Inglaterra 4011583513
França 4011304813
Samoa 4011204113
Geórgia 113561528
Taiwan 104561577
Itália 014461336

Grupo C

Seleção Vitórias Empates Derrotas Pontos a favor Pontos contra Pontos
Fiji 5001781915
Austrália 4011386913
Japão 3026410711
Portugal 20350859
Canadá 10483917
Hong Kong 005151575

Grupo D

Seleção Vitórias Empates Derrotas Pontos a favor Pontos contra Pontos
África do Sul 4011734813
Argentina 4011384813
Tunísia 302937011
Rússia 203861709
Quênia 203751249
Uruguai 005551605